Alumni

Directors

  • Pierre Marage
  • Daniel Bertrand
  • Jacques Lemonne
  • Jean Sacton

Computing

  • Othmane Bouhali
  • Danny Vijverman
  • Abdelhakim Boukil
  • Yves Brants
  • Stijn De Weirdt
  • Jean-Michel Dehoux
  • Guy Depiesse
  • Marc Devos
  • Serge Franchomme
  • Michael Frère
  • Niels Meulemans
  • Abdelhak Ouchene
  • Georges Rousseau
  • Edwin Torisaen
  • Willem Van Droogenbroeck
  • Ludo Van Helleputte
  • Samir Amary
  • Bart Verleye

Other

  • Dennis Diederix

Secretariat

  • Rosine Alluyn
  • Julien Castera
  • Monique Garnier
  • Olga Mikhailoff
  • Danielle Peymans

Academic Staff

  • Paul Van Binst
  • Pierre Vilain
  • Marie Barth
  • Claude Bricman
  • Ghislaine Cooremans
  • Kael Hanson
  • Denis Johnson
  • Peter Peeters

Post docs and Guests

  • Dariusz Wisniewski
  • Kentarou Mawatari
  • Waldemar Smolik
  • Erik Strahler
  • Yibao Wu
  • Kevin Meagher
  • Derek Strom
  • Ryo Yonamine
  • Jan Meijnaerts
  • Pjotr Szupryczynski
  • Wang Yonggang
  • Abdollah Mohammadi
  • Patrio Theocharopoulos
  • Chunxu Yu
  • Gary Keyes
  • Chantal Mommaert
  • Simona Toscano
  • Valeri Zhukov
  • Danuta Kielczewska
  • Matthias Mozer
  • Teresa Tymieniecka
  • Tae Jeong Kim
  • Lionel Neukermans
  • Pantelis Tziveloglou
  • Peter Kluit
  • Peter Niessen
  • Fred Udo
  • Jean-Pierre Lagnaux
  • Jelena Petrovic
  • Gerrit Van Onsem
  • Thomas Lenzi
  • Suren Rajeswaren
  • Muriel Vander Donckt
  • Alexandre Léonard
  • Aidan Randle-Conde
  • Mark Vanderkelen
  • Jelena Luetic
  • Amita Raval
  • Grégoire Wallenborn
  • Jan Lüneman
  • Pete Renton
  • Jian Wang
  • Tariq Mahmoud
  • Guy Schorochoff
  • John Wickens
  • Andrey Marinov
  • Tomislav Seva
  • Monika Wisniewska
  • Alberto Marotta
  • Kalpana Singh
  • Caroline Collard
  • Tomas Hreus
  • Nadir Daci
  • Xavier Janssen
  • Volker Adler
  • Guido De Jongh
  • Liu Jiangui
  • Anatoli Astvatsatourov
  • Julie Delvax
  • James Keaveney
  • Bruny Baret
  • Mark Dierckxsens
  • Patrizia Barria
  • Didar Dobur
  • Stéphanie Beauceron
  • Wotek Gajewski
  • Pierre Beilliere
  • Arnaud Gay
  • L Benussi
  • Samuel Ghazryan
  • Patrick Berghaus
  • Marc Goldberg
  • Debanjan Bose
  • Geraldina Golup
  • Hugues Brun
  • Rebeca Gonzalez Suarez
  • Peter Bruyndonckx
  • Phill Grajek
  • Stijn Buitink
  • Bruno Guerard
  • Federico Ceccopieri
  • Grégory Hammad
  • Eric Chabert
  • Natalie Heracleous

PhD Students

  • Wim Van Den Boeck
  • Maryam Zeinali
  • Thomas Reis
  • O Paridaens
  • Patrick Van Esch
  • Florian Zenoni
  • Alfio Rizzo
  • P Paridans
  • Luc Van Hamme
  • Li Zhi
  • Benoît Roland
  • Nuno Pereira
  • Guy Van Homwegen
  • Chen Ruru
  • Luca Perniè
  • Ann Van Lysebetten
  • B Sales
  • Gil Vander Marcken
  • Nabila Shams El Din
  • Zhang Shuping
  • J-M Verbergt
  • Rainer Stamen
  • Erik Verhagen
  • Jacqueline Stefanescu
  • Ilaria Villella
  • E Mannie
  • Frédéric Stichelbaut
  • Bertold Vonck
  • Thierry Massart
  • Quentin Swillens
  • Mateusz Wedrowski
  • Cécile Mayeur
  • Fouad Tallouf
  • Stéphane Willocq
  • Thomas Meures
  • Laurent Thomas
  • Johan Wulleman
  • Hubert Mulkens
  • Raffaella Toncelli
  • Z Xing Ciang
  • Jordi Nelissen
  • E Tsigros
  • Liu Xuan
  • Annik Olbrechts
  • Bart Van de Vyver
  • Federica Zanca
  • Arkadi Panitch
  • Stan Claes
  • V Fanti
  • Magalie Krieguer
  • Hubert Cobbaert
  • An Fremout
  • Jan Kunnen
  • Atika Cohen
  • Dirk Geiregat
  • Véronique Lefébure
  • Jun Dang
  • Michel Goosens
  • Cedric Lemaitre
  • Karen De Causmaecker
  • Magali Gruwe
  • Thierry Maerschalk
  • Martine De Jode
  • Michel Gysen
  • Michael Maes
  • F Alexandre
  • Olbren Depaepe
  • C Hanon
  • Giuliano Maggi
  • Thuan An Nguyen
  • Vincent Dero
  • David Heereman Von Zuydtwyck
  • P Malisse
  • Patrio Annis
  • Kevin Deroover
  • Tom Heiremans
  • Sabrina Bechet
  • Martine Dewit
  • Roel Heremans
  • Lana Beck
  • Jean-Jacques Dumont
  • Jan Heyninck
  • Tom Beckers
  • Redouane El-Aidi
  • Daan Hubert
  • Stijn Blyweert
  • Mourad Elamiri
  • Philippe Huet
  • Lionel Brayeur
  • Sherif Elgammal
  • Francesca Iacopi
  • Martin Casier
  • Erik Evrard
  • Nadjieh Jafari
  • Otman Charaf
  • Cao Fang
  • Alexis Kalogeropoulos

General Support

  • Janine De Schutter
  • Bram Meerschaut
  • Marguerite Van Mechelen
  • Christian De Winter
  • Marie-Louise Ollier
  • Jean Vanbegin
  • Mireille Delasorte
  • Louis Père
  • Lieve Vandenbossche
  • Michèle Demey
  • Myriam Pins
  • Guy Vereecke
  • Walter Dierckx
  • Daisy Pirnay
  • Linda Vermeersch
  • Claudine Donis
  • Eric Putteman
  • Antonia Vermijlen
  • Christine Carlier
  • Magda Gajewska
  • Jacqueline Raynard
  • Judith Whiting
  • Renée Cerfontaine
  • Claudine Hennebert
  • Alberte Reynaert
  • Jacqueline Colinet
  • Germain Hertogen
  • Marie Louise Ronsmans
  • Nadine Cools
  • Rachel Kelders
  • Eric Schreyers
  • Norbert Cortoys
  • Marie-Paule Kips
  • Emmy Sertin
  • B Cubat
  • Annia Krasson
  • Christiane Stoffen
  • Erwin De Clerck
  • Bernadette Lepoudre
  • Michelle Tassin
  • Annie De Coster
  • Micheline Lindekens
  • Frieda Van Camp
  • Annie De Deyn
  • Danièle Mahaux
  • Marie-Louise Van Daele
  • Laurent De Langhe
  • Laurent Martens
  • Antoinette Van De Gucht
  • Marie-Josée Aelaerts
  • Anita Appelmans
  • Michael Beck

Mechanics

  • Robert Ruidant
  • Guy Van Beek
  • Luc Van Lancker
  • John Van Vaerenbergh
  • Gilbert Vincent
  • Sven Hannaert
  • Patrick Lamonte
  • Etienne Lievens
  • René Marin
  • Julien Muller
  • Charles Nadin
  • Louis Ockum
  • Eddy Raspoet
  • E Fagel

Electronics

  • Jean-Marie Belot
  • Hans De Nil
  • Jean-Paul Dewulf
  • Léon Etienne
  • Jean Gauditiaubois
  • Robert Goorens
  • Christian Ophalvens
  • Hendrik Turtelboom
  • Jan Van Bastelaere
  • Christian Wastiels